Logon
Pinners California November 2-3, 2018
Mountain America Expo Center
Fri 10am - 8pm | Sat 9am - 7pm
Tandy Leather

* The classes listed below were for our 2017 Pinners Conference.  Make sure you're signed up to receive our emails for updates on when our 2018 schedule will be listed!

Friday, November 2, 2018
* All classes are 1 hour

11:00 am

Room #1 = "Leather Photo Frame" by Tandy Leather's Debbie Valasquez

Room #2 = "Slat Sign" by Wood Connection's Jen Garriott

Room #3 = "DIY Blanket Ladder" by Clover Lane's Cassie Goodman & Sadie Lish (Pre-registration full)

Room #4 = "Fresh Face Makeup In Minutes" by Whippy Cake's Becki Crosby

Room #5 = "Easy Holiday Appetizers" by Real Mom's Kitchen's Laura Powell (Live-Streamed)

Room #6 = "How My 10 & 13 Year Old Sold 100K in 9 Months" by Because I Can's Alison Prince

Room #7 = "How to Get The Most Out of Your (DSLR) Camera" by Pictureline's Jens Nielsen

Room #8 = "Paint Your Own Barn Quilt" by Tweetle Dee Designs' Abby Hicks

Sewing Room = "Baby Bandana Bib" by Mulberry Junction's Melanie Skelton

 

12:30 pm

Room #1 = "Intro to Heat Tranfer Vinyl" by Happy Crafter's Sarah Hutson (Pre-registration full)

Room #2 = "DIY Sign" by Copperleaf House's Mindy Colovich & The Good Egg Shop's Carly Andelin

Room #3 = "The Art Of Brush Lettering" by Kelly Creates' Kelly Klapstein (Pre-registration full)

Room #4 = "Insider [Beauty] Trading" by The Beauty Snoop's Megan Moore

Room #5 = "Slow Cooker Secrets" by Your Home Based Mom's Leigh Anne Wilkes (Live-Streamed) Pre-registration full

Room #6 = "Get Stuff Done" by The Happy Gal's Jenny Layton

Room #7 = "Your Living History Becomes Your Family History" by Family Search's Rhonna Farrer

Room #8 = "Personalize Your Planner" by Tombow's Marie Browning

Sewing Room = "Trendy Notions Pouch" by Stitches Quilting's DeAnna Wall

 

2:00 pm

Room #1 = "Intro To Watercolor" by Natalie Malan (Pre-registration full)

Room #2 = "Secrets to Chalk Painting" by BB Frosch's Kristin Smith (Pre-registration full)

Room #3 = "Intro To Mindful Handlettering" by Handlettered Design's Lisa Funk (Pre-registration full)

Room #4 = "Makeup- Your Daily Art Project" by Painting You Pretty's Lindsey Bouffard

Room #5 = "Quick and Easy Meal Prep Techniques" by Premeditated Leftovers' Alea Milham (Live-Streamed)

Room #6 = "Christmas Decorating Tour and Ideas" by Home By Heidi's Heidi Parson

Room #7 = "Welcome To Project Life" by Project Life's Becky Higgins

Room #8 = "Creative Clipboard Galleries" by Fancy Pants' Jody Sanford

Sewing Room = "Make Your Own Baby Sling" by Sling Ring's Rochelle Price

 

3:30 pm

Room #1 = "Boxwood Wreath Welcome Sign" by Just One Elle's Hilary Gingell (Pre-registration full)

Room #2 = "Happy Holidays Christmas Tree" by Wood Connection's Jen Garriott

Room #3 = "Flourishes For Beginner/Intermediate Letterers" by Melissa Esplin

Room #4 = "How the Perfect Fitting Bra Can Change Your Life" by Courtney Kilpack

Room #5 = "Easy International Dishes at Home" by Sumptuous Living's Mandy Landefeld (Live-Streamed)

Room #6 = "Plan a Happy Life" by Happy Planner's Stephanie Fleming (Pre-registration full)

Room #7 = "Cut Your Grocery Bill In Half" by Fun Cheap or Free's Jordan Page (Pre-registration full)

Room #8 = "Basic Drawing Class" by Canary Jane's Natashia McLean

Sewing Room= "Top Knot Baby Hat" by Sweet Red Poppy's Kimberly Coffin

 

5:00 pm

Room #1 = "Believe Wood Banner" by Karen Peterson

Room #2 = "Front Porch Post" by BB Frosch's Kacey Stout

Room #3 = "Beginner Brush Lettering" by Tombow's Brittany Luiz (Pre-registration full)

Room #4 = "Live a Charmed Life in an Organized Space" by Charmed Spaces' Christi Reed

Room #5 = "Master the Electric Pressure Cooker" by Tidbits' Cami Graham & Marci Buttars (Live-Streamed) Pre-registration full.

Room #6 = "Creative Planning" by Simple Stories' Layle Koncar

Room #7 = "I'm About to Snap!" by Camera Shy's Becky Adams

Room #8 = "Reclaimed Snowflake Round" by Simply Saturday's Carli Lewis

Sewing Room = "Mermaid Tail Towel Robe" by Craft Remedy's Ali Carlile (Pre-registration full)

 

6:30 pm

Room #1 = "Pocket Notes" by Tandy Leather's Debbie Valasquez

Room #2 = "Mason Jar String Art" by Find It Make It Love It's Steffany & Melanie Hamilton

Room #3 = "Joy Winter Pocket Frame" by BB Frosch's Kristin Smith & Details 2 Enjoy's Cassandra Cooper (Pre-registratio full)

Room #4 = "Become a Master of Your Own Hair by Learning the Basics of B.R.A.I.D.S" by Tara Hair's Tara Hainsworth

Room #5 = "Raising the Chocolate Bar" by Orson Gygi's Heather, Candice, & Connie (Live-Streamed)

Room #6 = "Tips and Tricks to Manage Everyday Stress" by Matt Townsend

Room #7 = "What to Wear and How to Wear It" by Shop Stevie's Stevie Henderson

Room #8 = "Create Your Own Fairy Garden" by Della Direct's Chandel Brown

Sewing Roon = "Shark Towel Robe" by Craft Remedy's Ali Carlile (Pre-registration full)

 

Saturday, November 3, 2018
* All classes are 1 hour

10: 00 am

Room #1 = "Floral Wristlet Key and Bag Chain" by Tandy Leather's Debbie Valasquez

Room #2 =  "Playtime with Power Tools" by Domesticaly Defined's Channa Riley (Pre-registration full)

Room #3 = "HOME Kit" by WoodConnection's Jen Garriott

Room #4 = "Beyond the Ponytail" by Brown Haired Bliss' Angie Smith

Room #5 = "Meal Prep Made Easy" by Veggie Lisa's Lisa Danielson (Pre-registration full)

Room #6 = "Making Christmas Magical" by Design Dazzle's Toni Roberts (Pre-registration full)

Room #7 = "The Art of Directing & Posing" by Jessica Janae Photography's Jessica Magalei (Live-Streamed)

Room #8 = "Hello Beautiful Hoop Art Embroidery Class" by Tweetle Dee Design's Abby Hicks

Sewing Room = "Reversible Tote Bag" by Maytime Mom's Katie Ellis & Alicia Seeley

 

11:30 am

Room #1 = "Shiplap Wreath Display Board" by The Creative Mom's Natalie Dalpias (Pre-registration full)

Room #2 = "Botanical Line Drawing" by The Pigeon Letters' Peggy Dean

Room #3 = "Advanced Heat Transfer Vinyl" by Happy Crafter's Sarah Hutson 

Room #4 = "Your Living History Becomes Your Family History" by Family Search's Rhonna Farrer 

Room #5 = "Classic Cake Basics" by Cake by Courtney's Courtney Rich (Pre-registration full)

Room #6 = "How To Follow Your Dreams" by Momentity's Nicole Carpenter

Room #7 = "Self-Love and Awareness" by Simply Sadie Jane's Sadie Sabin (Live-Streamed) Pre-registration full

Room #8 = "How to Keep Your Sanity While Planning a Party" by Paging Supermom's Bettijo Hirschi

Sewing Room = "Into to Quilting" by Simple Simon and Co's Elizabeth & Liz Evans (Pre-registration full)

 

1:00 pm

Room #1 = "Welcome Mason Jar Sign" by Housewives of Riverton

Room #2 = "Glass Etching" by My Paper Craze's Becky Dykes

Room #3 = "Brush Lettering-Beyond the Basics" by Handlettered Design's Lisa Funk (Pre-registration full)

Room #4 = "Work Smarter Not Harder" by Fun Cheap or Free's Jordan Page

Room #5 = "French Macarons" by The Blonde Who Bakes' Whitney Berge (Pre-registration full)

Room #6 = "Be the Best You" by Teresa Collins

Room #7 = "How To Create a Travel Album From Your Mobile Device" by Persnickety's Chari Pack (Live-Streamed)

Room #8 = "Interior Design 101-DIY Swing Shelf" by Domestic Accents' Haylie Farnsworth (Pre-registration full)

Sewing Room = "Trendy Cookie Sheet Hot Pad" by Stitches Quilting's Deanna Wall (Pre-registration full)

 

2:30 pm

Room #1 = "Intermediate Watercolor Cacti & Florals" by Natalie Malan

Room #2 = "Succulent Planter" by BB Frosch's Kritin Smith (Pre-registration full)

Room #3 = "Project Life App" by Project Life's Becky Higgins

Room #4 = "Blending, Bronzer, & Brows Oh My!" by Whippy Cakes' Becki Crosby

Room #5 = "It's a MOCKTAIL Party" by Sumptuous Living's Mandy Landefeld

Room #6 = "Homemade Beauty Products" by One Good Thing's Jill Nystul

Room #7 = "Memory Keeping in Your Planner" by Simple Stories' Layle Koncar (Live-Streamed)

Room #8 = "Snap Your Sass" by McKenzie Deakins 

Sewing Room= "Reversible Tote Bag" by Maytime Mom's Katie Ellis & Alicia Seeley

 

4:00 pm

Room #1 = "Watercolor Technique with Markers" by Tombow's Jennie Garcia

Room #2 = "Christmas Plank Sign" by Wood Connection's Jen Garriott

Room #3 = "Two Tiered Caddy" by Rusty Love Decor's Kat Mannix

Room #4 = "The Recipe For Winning Skin" by The Beauty Snoop's Megan Moore

Room #5 = "Prep Ahead Freezer Meals" by Premeditated Leftovers' Alea Milham (Pre-registration full)

Room #6 = "Tablescapes" by Home By Heidi's Heidi Parson

Room #7 = "What to Wear and How to Wear It" by Shop Stevie's Stevie Henderson (Live-Streamed)

Room #8 = "Travel for Less on Your Next Vacation" by Secrets of a Traveler's Jamie Soucy (Pre-registration full)

Sewing Room = "No Slip Dish Towel" by Feather Flights' Heather Paulsen (Pre-registration full)

 

5:30 pm

Room #1 = "Luggage Tag" by Tandy Leather's Debbie Valasquez

Room #2 = "Jingle All the Way Shadow Box" by Seventh and Lark's Rachel Clark 

Room #3 = "Tin Tile 3D Sign" by BB Frosh's Kristin Smith & Details 2 Enjoy's Cassandra Cooper

Room #4 = "The Naked Truth: 4 Secrets to the Ultimate Marriage" by Married and Naked's Tammy Greene (Pre-registration full)

Room #5 = "Now Watch Me Whip" by Oh So Delicioso

Room #6 = "Happy Planner Party" by Happy Planner's Stephanie Fleming (Pre-registration full)

Room #7 = "Holiday Parties and Dessert Tables For All" by Chandice Probst (Live-Streamed)

Room #8 = "Christmas Traditions & Decor" by Two Chicks and a Mom's Donna Wirthlin, Ali Wirthlin, & Staci Flourschutz (Pre-registration full)

Sewing Room = "Muslin Doll Class" by Simple Simon & Co's Liz & Elizabeth Evans